IYE ETF: Will volatile oil and gas prices continue to impact the fund?

IYE ETF: Will volatile oil and gas prices continue to impact the fund?

IYE ETF covers stocks in US large-cap equity.

IYE ETF: Forecast

Given historic data, assuming oil and gas prices are not as volatile as currently, the ETF is projected to grow between 27-29% this quarter and go as low as -8%.

IYE ETF: Performance

IYE is performing well and giving a constant return to its investors. It has a 52-week high of $49.31 and a 52-week low of $23.81 with an increase of return over a period of 6 months up to 30.53% and a decrease of return of 5.61% in the last 3 months. 

XLE has a dividend yield of $1.25(3.25%) with a market cap of $3.39 Billion and an expense ratio of 0.41%. 

IYE ETF: Analyst Rating

SourceRating
FactSetA
Morningstar Inc4/5
Etf.comA
Zacks1 (Strong Buy)

IYE ETF: Fund overview in chart

IYE ETF Stock

Security NameSharesWeight(%)
EXXON MOBIL CORP8,180,51821.3
CHEVRON CORP3,747,86217.2
CONOCOPHILLIPS2,629,7857.87
EOG RESOURCES I..1,304,1284.8
SCHLUMBERGER NV3,100,3694.1
PIONEER NATURAL476,5693.6
MARATHON PETROLEUM..1,355,4203.4
WILLIAMS INC2,649,6222.7
PHILLIPS 66949,3812.7
DEVON ENERGY CO1,458,2332.6

Comparison to peers

XLEIEOVDEIYE
Net Assets$42.2B$1.01B$11.1B$3.21B
Expense Ratio0.10%0.42%0.10%0.41%
Dividend Yield2.89%1.24%2.58%3.22%
Underlying IndexS&P Energy Select Sector IndexDow Jones U.S. Select Oil Exploration & Production IndexMSCI US Investable Market Energy 25/50 IndexDow Jones U.S. Oil & Gas Index
1-Year Return37%39%35%35%
3-Year Return8.5%14%8%8%
5-Year Return5.7%9%5%5%
10-Year Return3.4%3%2%2%

IYE ETF: Comparison to benchmark

image 132

-Anuj Mittal

Note: Crowdwisdom360 collates Predictions and data from all over the net and has no in-house view on the likely trends in the Stocks or Crypto Coins. Please consult a registered investment advisor to guide you on your financial decisions.

IYE etf
Read the latest forecasts in less than 5 minutes
Choose the Topic of Interest and Subscribe to get it in your Inbox